Login
FacebookFlickr

Results 2012

Youth E girls - Youth E boys - Youth D girls - Youth D boys - Youth C girls - Youth C boys - Youth B girls - Youth B boys - Youth A girls - Youth A boys - Support Race - Nosca Crit women - Nosca Crit men

Youth E girls

1st Maite Chalmet (East Sutherland Wheelers) NOSCA Gold

 

Youth E boys

1st Zander Miller (Moray Firth CC) - NOSCA GOLD

2nd Aiden Bruce (Moray Firth CC) - NOSCA Silver

3rd Ben Sharpe (Moray Firth CC) - NOSCA Bronze

 

Youth D girls

1st Rona Macleod (East Sutherland Wheelers) - NOSCA Gold

2nd Harriet Fyfe (East Sutherland Wheelers) - NOSCA Silver

3rd Katherine Macleod (Edinburgh Road Club/Marie Currie)

4th Anne-Sophie Chalmet (East Sutherland Wheelers) - NOSCA Bronze

 

Youth D boys

1st Liam Moir (Ross-Shire Roads CC) - NOSCA Gold

 

Youth C girls

1st Eva Barnett (Edinburgh Road Club/Marie Currie)

 

Youth C Boys

1st Struan Pryde (Deeside Thistle)

2nd Alexander Dent (Nevis Cycles RT) - NOSCA Gold

3rd Max Bloor (Edinburgh Road Club/Marie Currie)

4th Eoghann Gollan (East Sutherland Wheelers) - NOSCA Silver

5th Henry Kerr (Forres Cycling Club) - NOSCA Bronze

6th Fergus Dickson (Forres Cycling Club)

7th Joel Bavidge (Ythan CC)

8th Liam Robbins (East Sutherland Wheelers)

9th Duncan Macleod (East Sutherland Wheelers)

10th Gavin Moir (Ross-Shire Roads CC)

 

Youth B girls

Event sponsor: Dornoch Patisserie

1st Rhona Callander (Wallace Warriors Stirling)

2nd Emma Borthwick (Edinburgh Road Club/Marie Curie)

 

Youth B boys

Event Sponsor: Dornoch Patisserie

1st Matthias Barnett (Edinburgh Road Club/Marie Curie)

2nd Grant Martin (Discovery Juniors CC Dundee)

3rd Steven Dent (Nevis Cycles RT) - NOSCA Gold

4th Danny Hedley (Discovery Juniors CC Dundee)

5th John Macleod (Edinburgh Road Club/Marie Currie)

6th Jake Carpenter (Forres Cycling Club) - NOSCA Silver

7th Lewis Macfarlane (Moray Firth CC) - NOSCA Bronze

 

Youth A girls

Event sponsor: Dornoch Patisserie

1st Elena Melton (Wolfpaxs Laggan) - NOSCA Gold

2nd Julia Kenneth (Sandy Wallace Cycles)

 

Youth A boys

Event sponsor: Dornoch Patisserie

1st Lewis Champion (Perth United)

2nd Hector Lancaster (Perth United)

3rd Rhys Donnelly (Glasgow Riderz)

4th Craig Ward (Ythan CC)

5th Fraser Martin (Perth United)

6th Kieran Robbins (East Sutherland Wheelers) - NOSCA Gold

7th Thomas Deas (Cuillin Wheelers) - NOSCA Silver

8th Kyle Pirie (Cuillin Wheelers) - NOSCA Bronze

 

Support race

Event sponsor: Lindsay's & Co Golspie

1st Darren Bain (Caithness CC)

2nd Connan Abel (Aberdeen Wheelers)

3rd Kevin Lancaster (Perth United)

4th Innes Mitchell (Ross-Shire Roads CC)

5th Keith Stewart (East Sutherland Wheelers)

6th Alan Cook (Cromarth Firth CC)

7th David Fyfe (East Sutherland Wheelers)

8th Kevin Moir (Ross-Shire Roads CC)

9th Jimmy Anderson (East Sutherland Wheelers)

 

Nosca Open Crit Women

Event Sponsor: Lindsay's &Co Golspie

1st Brenda Callander (Stirling BC)

2nd Morag Eagleson (Ross-Shire Roads CC) - NOSCA Gold

3rd Fiona Paton (Ben Wyvis CC) - NOSCA Silver

4th Melanie Macrae (East Sutherland Wheelers) - NOSCA Bronze

 

Nosca Open Crit Men

Event sponsor - Lindsay's & Co Golspie

1st Kenny Riddle (Moray Firth CC) - NOSCA Gold

2nd Iain Paton (Ben Wyvis CC) - NOSCA Silver

3rd Michael Henderson (Moray Firth CC) - NOSCA Bronze

4th Wim Chalmet (East Sutherland Wheelers)

5th Ewan Macdogal (Elgin CC)

6th Nigel Macaodha (Granite City CC)

7th Richard Proven (Glasgow Couriers)

8th Brian Duncan (Granite City CC)

9th David Widdison (Moray Firth CC)

10th Calum Finlayson (Forres CC)

11th Ian Sargent (East Sutherland Wheelers)

12th David Brandie (Moray Firth CC)

13th Chris Pitblado (Moray Firth CC)

14th Donnie Bruce (Moray Firth CC)

15th Finlay Strivens (Cairngorm CC)

16th Neil Sharpe (Moray Firth CC)